Is STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that mixes readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to add creamy caramel notes to lattes, cappuccinos and cold brews. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that mixes readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to add creamy caramel notes to lattes, cappuccinos and cold brews. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles overall.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk
Check STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


