Is Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel-macchiato flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced caramel sweetness and creamy texture. Common uses include stirring into hot or iced coffee, flavoring lattes, and adding to coffee-based drinks at home. Customers often cite convenience, consistent flavor, and artificial aftertaste; others note easy measurement for portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean Oil), Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Gellan Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato | Spoonful