Is Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet caramel-macchiato flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced caramel sweetness and creamy texture. Common uses include stirring into hot or iced coffee, flavoring lattes, and adding to coffee-based drinks at home. Customers often cite convenience, consistent flavor, and artificial aftertaste; others note easy measurement for portioning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel-macchiato flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced caramel sweetness and creamy texture. Common uses include stirring into hot or iced coffee, flavoring lattes, and adding to coffee-based drinks at home. Customers often cite convenience, consistent flavor, and artificial aftertaste; others note easy measurement for portioning.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean Oil), Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Gellan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


