Is Starbucks Cheese & Fruit Protein Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (apples, Calcium Ascorbate [added To Maintain Freshness And Color]), Grapes, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Brie Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil And Sea Salt Crackers (enriched Unbleached Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour], Buttermilk [cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate], Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Baking Soda), Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Enzymes Are Vegetarian. Contains Milk And Wheat.

Check Starbucks Cheese & Fruit Protein Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch