Is Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DRIED APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), BRIE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM), GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT CRACKERS (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). ENZYMES ARE VEGETARIAN. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT. CONTAINS SULFITES. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.
Check Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Box


