No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DRIED APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), BRIE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM), GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT CRACKERS (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). ENZYMES ARE VEGETARIAN. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT. CONTAINS SULFITES. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.

Check Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box | Spoonful