Is Starbucks Coffee Capsules for Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Dark Roast Espresso Roast — 1 box (10 espresso pods) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aluminum capsules for Nespresso® Vertuo® roast and ground coffee. 100% Arabica coffee
Check Starbucks Coffee Capsules for Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Dark Roast Espresso Roast — 1 box (10 espresso pods) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Coffee Capsules for Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Dark Roast Espresso Roast — 1 box (10 espresso pods) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Coffee Capsules for Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Dark Roast Espresso Roast — 1 box (10 espresso pods) is available at 3 retailers
VitacostTargetHarris Teeter
About this product
Beverage · Pod
Flavor
BitterRichSmoky
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


