Is Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Pike Place Roast Box - 10-0.44 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Medium-roast coffee delivers a smooth, balanced flavor with mild cocoa and toasted-nut notes, moderate acidity and a clean finish. Ground texture produces steady extraction in single-serve machines; consumers report consistent taste and easy convenience for morning or office use, though some note occasional variability in strength and aroma between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground arabica coffee

Check Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Pike Place Roast Box - 10-0.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Pike Place Roast Box - 10-0.44 Oz is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyCvsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast