Is Starbucks Coffee & Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks® Coffee (water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Cellulose Gel, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Starbucks Coffee & Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go