Is Starbucks Cold Brew Brown Sugar Oatmilk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
- oat flour
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Cold-brewed Starbucks® coffee (water, coffee), oat milk (water, oat flour), sugar, sunflower oil, natural flavors, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, gellan gum, sea salt.
Check Starbucks Cold Brew Brown Sugar Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cold Brew Brown Sugar Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


