Is Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cold-brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Honey, Cold-brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Honey
Check Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


