Is Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee — Signature Black — Pitcher Packs — 1 box (makes 2 pitchers total) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Coffee

Check Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee — Signature Black — Pitcher Packs — 1 box (makes 2 pitchers total) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee — Signature Black — Pitcher Packs — 1 box (makes 2 pitchers total) is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Granule

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee