Is Starbucks Creamer Hazelnut Mocha Macchiato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk, Hazelnut.
Check Starbucks Creamer Hazelnut Mocha Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Creamer Hazelnut Mocha Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Creamer Hazelnut Mocha Macchiato is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


