Is Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Molten Chocolate Flavored Coffee, 7.12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Instant Coffee, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk, Lactose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Anhydrous Milk Fat.
Check Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Molten Chocolate Flavored Coffee, 7.12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Molten Chocolate Flavored Coffee, 7.12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Molten Chocolate Flavored Coffee, 7.12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


