No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Starbucks Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil [milk], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Starbucks Espresso Roast Whole Bean Coffee, Tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze. Manufactured On Shared Equipment Processing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Eggs.

Check Starbucks Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Starbucks Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans | Spoonful