Is Starbucks Dark Roast Whole Bean Coffee — Caffè Verona — 100% Arabica — 1 bag (20 oz.) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee

Check Starbucks Dark Roast Whole Bean Coffee — Caffè Verona — 100% Arabica — 1 bag (20 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Dark Roast Whole Bean Coffee — Caffè Verona — 100% Arabica — 1 bag (20 oz.) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking