Is Starbucks Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 6 count Carton Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate mass
chocolate mass
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Starbucks Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 6 count Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 6 count Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Starbucks Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 6 count Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


