Is Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- inositol
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee Water, Coffee, Reduced Fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Inositol, Sodium Ascorbate, Guarana Paullinia Cupana, Seed Extract, Cellulose Gum, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


