Is Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • inositol
  • +3 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

starbucks coffee (water, coffee), reduced fat milk, skim milk, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, taurine, cellulose gel, natural flavor, panax ginseng root extract, inositol, sodium ascorbate, guarana (paullinia cupana), seed extract, cellulose gum, niacinamide, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), tricalcium phosphate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3 contains milk

Check Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast