Is Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- +4 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
starbucks coffee (water, coffee), reduced fat milk, skim milk, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, taurine, cellulose gel, natural flavor, panax ginseng root extract, inositol, sodium ascorbate, guarana (paullinia cupana), seed extract, cellulose gum, niacinamide, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), tricalcium phosphate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3 contains milk
Check Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Vanilla Flavor Coffee Drink, 11 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


