Is Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAURINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CELLULOSE GEL, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), SUCRALOSE (48 MG/444 ML), SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


