Is Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAURINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CELLULOSE GEL, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), SUCRALOSE (48 MG/444 ML), SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast