Is Starbucks Egg Bites With Three Cheese and Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Free-range Pasteurised Egg, Low Fat Soft Cheese (11%) (curd (milk), Butter (milk), Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Carob Gum), Gouda Full Fat Hard Cheese (7%) (milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (7%) (milk), Formed Ham (4%) (pork, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Ground White Pepper, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Nutmeg), Cornflour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Potato Starch. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Starbucks Egg Bites With Three Cheese and Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Egg Bites With Three Cheese and Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Snack · Piece


