Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha 9.5 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed starbucks coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, sugar, cocoa, pectin, ascorbic acid, contains milk
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha 9.5 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha 9.5 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha 9.5 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


