Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Chilled bottled coffee delivers caramel and waffle-cookie notes with a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go beverage, quick breakfast companion, or dessert-like afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews frequently note rich sweetness, consistent creaminess, convenient portability, and occasional comments about being overly sweet or relatively expensive for many shoppers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- carrageenan
- natural flavors
carrageenan
Dietitian noteAlthough not derived from mammals, carrageenan (extracted from red algae) contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilled bottled coffee delivers caramel and waffle-cookie notes with a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go beverage, quick breakfast companion, or dessert-like afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews frequently note rich sweetness, consistent creaminess, convenient portability, and occasional comments about being overly sweet or relatively expensive for many shoppers.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), BREWED STARBUCKS® COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SEA SALT
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


