Is Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Cold Brew Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Honey
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte
La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


