Is Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Cold Brew Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Cocoa, Sea Salt
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks cold brew chocolate cream can
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


