No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Starbucks Frappuccino Oat Beverage Coffee Drink Caramel Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks® coffee (water, coffee), Oat beverage (gluten-free oat flour, water, sodium hydroxide), Sugar, Vegetable oil, Cellulose gel, Potassium carbonate, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Dipotassium phosphate, Sea salt, Potassium chloride, Ascorbic acid, Natural flavour.

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Oat Beverage Coffee Drink Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Starbucks Frappuccino Oat Beverage Coffee Drink Caramel | Spoonful