Is Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin
Check Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


