Is Starbucks Hazelnut Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Hazelnut Latte Oat Free?

Description
Warm, nutty flavor with toasted-sweet notes and a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Typically used to flavor lattes, espresso drinks, and brewed coffee. Reviewers commonly cite reliable creaminess and convenience, though some mention an overly sweet or slightly artificial aftertaste and fast mixing overall.
Why it's not oat free
- partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour
partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, nutty flavor with toasted-sweet notes and a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Typically used to flavor lattes, espresso drinks, and brewed coffee. Reviewers commonly cite reliable creaminess and convenience, though some mention an overly sweet or slightly artificial aftertaste and fast mixing overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut oil, Almonds, Pea protein, Potassium citrate, Partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour, Tocopherols, Baking soda, Gellan gum, Guar gum, Natural flavour (hazelnuts).
Check Starbucks Hazelnut Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Hazelnut Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Hazelnut Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Hazelnut Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


