Is Starbucks Hazelnut Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Hazelnut Latte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, nutty flavor with toasted-sweet notes and a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Typically used to flavor lattes, espresso drinks, and brewed coffee. Reviewers commonly cite reliable creaminess and convenience, though some mention an overly sweet or slightly artificial aftertaste and fast mixing overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut oil, Almonds, Pea protein, Potassium citrate, Partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour, Tocopherols, Baking soda, Gellan gum, Guar gum, Natural flavour (hazelnuts).

Check Starbucks Hazelnut Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Hazelnut Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking