Is Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk Vegetarian?

Description
Hazelnut flavored creamer provides a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced beverages and is commonly used to enrich coffee, lattes, and tea. Reviewers note an authentic nutty aroma and subtle sweetness; some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness intensity between batches and mixes well daily.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hazelnut flavored creamer provides a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced beverages and is commonly used to enrich coffee, lattes, and tea. Reviewers note an authentic nutty aroma and subtle sweetness; some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness intensity between batches and mixes well daily.
Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS) OAT MILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, GUAR GUM (FROM THE GUAR PLANT, CONTAINS: ALMONDS. HAZELNUT.
Check Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


