No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Starbucks Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Starbucks Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Starbucks Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate | Spoonful