Is Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Corn Free?

Description
Lightly sweetened cold coffee offers a smooth, mellow flavor with a clean finish and restrained sweetness; texture is crisp and refreshing, not creamy. Often consumed on the go, at work, or poured over ice. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, balanced taste, and occasional variation in strength between batches, though experiences vary.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- ascorbic acid
- sugar
ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteAscorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweetened cold coffee offers a smooth, mellow flavor with a clean finish and restrained sweetness; texture is crisp and refreshing, not creamy. Often consumed on the go, at work, or poured over ice. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, balanced taste, and occasional variation in strength between batches, though experiences vary.
Ingredients
brewed starbucks coffee (water, coffee), sugar, ascorbic acid (to protect flavor)
Check Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


