Is Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Molten Chocolate Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Skim Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Molten Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Molten Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Molten Chocolate Latte is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


