Is Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Peppermint Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- reduced fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Peppermint Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage, Peppermint Mocha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


