Is Starbucks Iced Latte Salted Caramel Mocha Limited Time Only - 14 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- reduced fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Carrageenan. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Starbucks Iced Latte Salted Caramel Mocha Limited Time Only - 14 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Iced Latte Salted Caramel Mocha Limited Time Only - 14 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Starbucks Iced Latte Salted Caramel Mocha Limited Time Only - 14 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


