Is Starbucks Mango & Pineapple Overnight Oats Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cultured oat
- natural flavouring
- jumbo oats
- oat flour
- +1 more
cultured oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Oat, Coconut And Rice (26%) (water, Oat Flour, Coconut Cream, Cornflour, Sugar, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Coconut Oil, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Salt, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Agar, Vegan Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Vitamins (b12, D2)), Mango And Pineapple Compote (25%) (water, Diced Mango, Sugar, Mango Puree, Pineapple, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Colour: Beta Carotene), Water, Jumbo Oats (17%), Shredded Apple, Diced Dried Apricots (dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Coconut Flakes. Contains Oats, Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Starbucks Mango & Pineapple Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Mango & Pineapple Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


