Is Starbucks Marshmallow Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Starbucks Marshmallow Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Marshmallow Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Starbucks Marshmallow Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


