Is Starbucks Medium Roast Coffee with Essential Vitamins Ground Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ground arabica coffee, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), niacinamide (vitamin b3), thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin b1), biotin (vitamin b7), vitamin b12

Check Starbucks Medium Roast Coffee with Essential Vitamins Ground against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Starbucks Medium Roast Coffee with Essential Vitamins Ground is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayHy-VeeSmith'sMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterRichEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee