Is Starbucks Medium Roast Coffee with Essential Vitamins Ground Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ground arabica coffee, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), niacinamide (vitamin b3), thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin b1), biotin (vitamin b7), vitamin b12

Check Starbucks Medium Roast Coffee with Essential Vitamins Ground against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Medium Roast Coffee with Essential Vitamins Ground is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayHy-VeeSmith'sMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterRichEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee