Is Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate powder

dried cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Coffee, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Powder, Dextrose), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt

Check Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast