Is Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Sugar Cookie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat milk

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet sugar-cookie flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot and iced beverages; commonly used to flavor coffee, lattes, and tea or to add dessert-like notes to recipes; Reviewers mention consistent sweetness, good mixability, and occasional comments that the flavor can be stronger than expected for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (from The Guar Plant). Contains Almonds.

Check Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast