Is Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oat (14%), Sunflower Oil) (75%), Starbucks� Arabica Coffee (water, Coffee Extract) (20%), Chicory Inulin, Sugar (1.4%), Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Coffee And Sugar Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 10.60%, Excluding Water. Contains: Oats

Check Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go