Is Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oat (14%), Sunflower Oil) (75%), Starbucks� Arabica Coffee (water, Coffee Extract) (20%), Chicory Inulin, Sugar (1.4%), Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Coffee And Sugar Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 10.60%, Excluding Water. Contains: Oats
Check Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato is available at 2 retailers
AsdaTesco
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go


