Is Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oats
  • oat base

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oat (14%), Sunflower Oil) (75%), Starbucks� Arabica Coffee (water, Coffee Extract) (20%), Chicory Inulin, Sugar (1.4%), Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Coffee And Sugar Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 10.60%, Excluding Water. Contains: Oats

Check Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go