Is Starbucks Oat Cappuccino Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- oat base
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oat (6.7%))(75%), Starbucks Arabica Coffee (water, Coffee Extract) (20.9%), Sugar (2.7%), Rapeseed Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (0.2%), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (potassium Carbonate), Sweetener (acesulfame K). Contains Oat.
Check Starbucks Oat Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Oat Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Starbucks Oat Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


