Is Starbucks Oat Cappuccino Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base
  • oat

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oat (6.7%))(75%), Starbucks Arabica Coffee (water, Coffee Extract) (20.9%), Sugar (2.7%), Rapeseed Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (0.2%), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (potassium Carbonate), Sweetener (acesulfame K). Contains Oat.

Check Starbucks Oat Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Oat Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go