Is Starbucks Oatmilk Creamer Non-Dairy Brown Sugar Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with warm brown-sugar and cinnamon flavor; commonly stirred into coffee or tea and used to sweeten or spice morning beverages and recipes. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor and ease of use, noting improved mouthfeel, convenient packaging, occasional variability in sweetness, and rare separation during storage sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.

Check Starbucks Oatmilk Creamer Non-Dairy Brown Sugar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking