Is Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable juice
  • natural flavors
  • citric acid
  • sugar

vegetable juice

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready-to-drink beverage delivers sweet, berry-forward and subtly tangy fruit flavors with a mild floral note. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel balances a chilled, slightly slushy texture. Commonly consumed as an iced refreshment, on-the-go treat, or warm-weather pick-me-up; reviewers note refreshing taste, appealing color, and occasional sweetness complaints and variable packaging sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUTMILK (WATER, COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).

Check Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go